Teses dirixidas (97) Teses dirixidas por miembros de Departamento

2023

  1. Conformal structures and solitons in pseudo-Riemannian geometry

    María Ferreiro Subrido

    Dirixida por EDUARDO GARCIA RIO
  2. Derivadores e cohomoloxía

    Beatriz Álvarez Díaz

    Dirixida por LEOVIGILDO ALONSO TARRIO y MANUEL EULOGIO LADRA GONZALEZ
  3. Dinámica del flujo horocíclico para foliaciones hiperbólicas transversalmente homogéneas

    Álvaro Carballido Costas

    Dirixida por FERNANDO ALCALDE CUESTA

2022

  1. Homogeneous hypersurfaces and totally geodesic submanifolds

    Alberto Rodríguez Vázquez

    Dirixida por JOSE CARLOS DIAZ RAMOS y MIGUEL DOMINGUEZ VAZQUEZ
  2. Morse Theory on Finite Spaces

    David Mosquera Lois

    Dirixida por ENRIQUE MACIAS VIRGOS
  3. Métricas críticas para funcionais cuadráticos da curvatura

    Sandro Caeiro Oliveira

    Dirixida por EDUARDO GARCIA RIO
  4. Some results and Algorithms on matroids, simplicial complexses and Alexandroff spaces

    Sahar Nawaf Aldeifi

    Dirixida por ANTONIO GOMEZ TATO
  5. Some results and algorithms on matroids, simplicial complexes and alexandroff spaces

    Sahar Nawaf Aldeifi

    Dirixida por ANTONIO GOMEZ TATO

2021

  1. Braided Crossed Modules and Loday-Pirashvili category

    Alejandro Fernández Fariña

    Dirixida por MANUEL EULOGIO LADRA GONZALEZ
  2. Restricted lie (super)algebras, central extensions of non-associative algebras and some tapas

    María Pilar Páez Guillán

    Dirixida por MANUEL EULOGIO LADRA GONZALEZ
  3. The geometry of weakly-einstein manifolds

    Rodrigo Mariño Villar

    Dirixida por EDUARDO GARCIA RIO y MARIA ELENA VAZQUEZ ABAL
  4. Topological Data Analysis of High-dimensional Correlation Structures with Applications in Epigenetics

    Sara Prada Alonso

    Dirixida por ANTONIO GOMEZ TATO y MARIA ANGELES CASARES DE CAL

2020

  1. Ruled hypersurfaces and homogeneous submanifolds in semi-Riemannian manifolds

    Olga Pérez Barral

    Dirixida por JOSE CARLOS DIAZ RAMOS y MIGUEL DOMINGUEZ VAZQUEZ

2019

  1. Bach-flat manifolds and conformally Einstein structures

    Ixchel Dzohara Gutiérrez Rodríguez

    Dirixida por EDUARDO GARCIA RIO
  2. Homogeneous submanifolds and isoparametric hypersurfaces in symmetric spaces of non-compact type

    Víctor Sanmartín López

    Dirixida por MIGUEL DOMINGUEZ VAZQUEZ y JOSE CARLOS DIAZ RAMOS
  3. Realisability problems in Algebraic Topology

    David Méndez Martínez

    Dirixida por MARIA CRISTINA COSTOYA RAMOS
  4. Regularity in logarithmic algebraic geometry: a different viewpoint

    Jesús Conde Lago

    Dirixida por JOSE JAVIER MAJADAS SOTO
  5. Solitóns asociados a ecuacións de evolución xeométrica e estruturas quasi-Einstein

    Xabier Valle Regueiro

    Dirixida por EDUARDO GARCIA RIO
  6. Time depending dynamics of chains of evolution algebras

    Sherzod Murodov

    Dirixida por MANUEL EULOGIO LADRA GONZALEZ
  7. Witten’s perturbation and lefschetz formula on singular spaces

    Carlos Luis Franco Sanmartin

    Dirixida por JESUS ANTONIO ALVAREZ LOPEZ