Fakultät
Escola Técnica Superior de Enxeñaría
Dissertationen geleitet (318) Dissertation unter der Leitung von Mitgliedern von Fakultät
2024
-
Defining the most eco-efficient vehicle paint shop in view of formaldehyde emissions performance
Granadero Rey, Daniel
unter der Leitung von FRANCISCO OMIL PRIETO y GUMERSINDO FEIJOO COSTA -
Modelling tourists' decisionmaking from a cross-cultural perspective
Atrio Lema, Yago
unter der Leitung von MARIA ISABEL NEIRA GOMEZ y EDUARDO MANUEL SANCHEZ VILA -
Process-to-Text: A Framework for the Automatic Generation of Natural Language Descriptions of Processes
Fontenla Seco, Yago
unter der Leitung von ALBERTO JOSE BUGARIN DIZ y MANUEL LAMA PENIN
2023
-
Argumentative Conversational Agents for Explainable Artificial Intelligence
Stepin, Ilia
unter der Leitung von JOSE MARIA ALONSO MORAL y ALEJANDRO CATALA BOLOS -
Conformance Checking-based Concept Drift Detection in Process Mining
Gallego Fontenla, Víctor José
unter der Leitung von MANUEL LAMA PENIN y JUAN CARLOS VIDAL AGUIAR -
Decision Support Systems for Scheduling and Routing Problems in a Home Care Business
Méndez Fernández, Isabel
unter der Leitung von ANGEL MANUEL GONZALEZ RUEDA -
Deep Learning Models for Predictive Monitoring of Business Processes
Rama Maneiro, Efrén
unter der Leitung von MANUEL LAMA PENIN y JUAN CARLOS VIDAL AGUIAR -
Design of formulations based on ionic liquids for enhanced oil recovery
Somoza Cerviño, Alba
unter der Leitung von ANA MARIA SOTO CAMPOS -
Development of new deer (cervus elaphus) meat products: evaluation of the physicochemical parameters, chemical composition, volatile compounds, sensorial attributes, and shelf-life
Vargas Ramella, Márcio
unter der Leitung von DANIEL JOSE FRANCO RUIZ -
Dynamic workload optimisation on NUMA and heterogeneous architectures
Rubén Laso Rodríguez
unter der Leitung von JOSE CARLOS CABALEIRO DOMINGUEZ y ANSELMO TOMAS FERNANDEZ PENA -
Efficient query over large datasets of analytical chemistry
Luaces Cachaza, David
unter der Leitung von JOSE RAMON RIOS VIQUEIRA y ANSELMO TOMAS FERNANDEZ PENA -
Estudio estadístico de fluctuaciones en transistores MOSFET multipuerta ultraescalados
García Fernández, Julián
unter der Leitung von ANTONIO JESUS GARCIA LOUREIRO y NATALIA SEOANE IGLESIAS -
Estudio y optimización de herramientas numéricas para simulación de dispositivos semiconductores
Espiñeira Deus, Gabriel
unter der Leitung von ANTONIO JESUS GARCIA LOUREIRO y NATALIA SEOANE IGLESIAS -
Evaluation of the spatio-temporal future effects of climate change on the European dairy sector
Guzmán Luna, Paola Margarita
unter der Leitung von ALMUDENA HOSPIDO QUINTANA y MIGUEL MAURICIO IGLESIAS -
Improvement of chemical enhanced oil recovery methods
Tafur Angulo, Néstor Alberto
unter der Leitung von ANA MARIA SOTO CAMPOS y ALBERTO PEREZ MUÑUZURI -
Knowledge integration to promote waste-to-PHA biorefineries
Saavedra del Oso, Mateo
unter der Leitung von ALMUDENA HOSPIDO QUINTANA y MIGUEL MAURICIO IGLESIAS -
Moving towards the path of regenerative growth through long-term sustainability of renewable energy: challenges, solutions, and applications
Faraji Abdolmaleki, Shoeib
unter der Leitung von PASTORA MARIA BELLO BUGALLO -
Nanofluids based on ionic liquids for enhanced oil recovery
Akram Al-Asadi
unter der Leitung von ANA MARIA SOTO CAMPOS y EVA RODIL RODRIGUEZ -
Production strategies and environmental applications of fungal enzymes
González Rodríguez, Sandra
unter der Leitung von MARIA TERESA MOREIRA VILAR y GEMMA MARIA EIBES GONZALEZ -
Removal of pollutants from liquid and gaseous effluents by adsorbents prepared from waste biomass
Pimentel, Catarina Helena da Silveira Miranda Guedes
unter der Leitung von JULIA GONZALEZ ALVAREZ y MARIA SONIA FREIRE LEIRA